Millage Rates

  1. Current Year
  2. Previous Years

  1. 2021 Millage Rates
    Cities & BoroughsLocal


    School

    County General


    Adamsburg2.8083.4621.49
    Arnold43.5091.5721.49
    Arona2.8090.3421.49
    Avonmore18.5690.6021.49
    Bolivar16.0085.9021.49
    Delmont18.00103.6121.49
    Derry31.5091.8021.49
    Donegal4.5091.8221.49
    E. Vandergrift20.0090.6021.49
    Export14.00103.6121.49
    Greensburg26.0589.7221.49
    Hunker6.0083.4621.49
    Hyde Park26.0090.6021.49
    Irwin23.0084.8021.49
    Jeannette35.6288.0021.49
    Latrobe21.5085.0021.49
    Laurel Mt.8.2085.9021.49
    Ligonier24.5085.9021.49
    Lower Burrell24.75104.0021.49
    Madison12.0090.3421.49
    Manor17.5083.4621.49
    Monessen43.1181.0721.49
    Mt. Pleasant17.5091.8221.49
    Murrysville12.05103.6121.49
    New Alexandria8.00
    91.8021.49
    New Florence20.5085.9021.49
    New Kensington32.03
    91.5721.49
    New Stanton4.0083.4621.49
    N. Belle Vernon32.0087.9121.49
    N. Irwin26.9884.8021.49
    Oklahoma10.2090.6021.49
    Penn16.0088.2521.49
    Scottdale24.0085.9421.49
    Seward22.0085.9021.49
    Smithton16.0090.3421.49
    S. Greensburg20.7789.7221.49
    SW Greensburg25.0089.7221.49
    Sutersville11.0090.3421.49
    Trafford31.5088.2521.49
    Vandergrift28.0090.6021.49
    W. Leechburg29.00134.0321.49
    W. Newton18.0090.3421.49
    Youngstown6.0085.0021.49
    Youngwood17.0083.4621.49

    Townships

    Local

     School

     County General
    Allegheny16.5090.6021.49
    Bell4.5090.6021.49
    Cook4.0085.9021.49
    Derry3.0091.8021.49
    Donegal4.0091.8221.49
    E. Huntingdon2.2585.9421.49
    Fairfield5.1085.9021.49
    Hempfield3.0083.4621.49
    Ligonier5.0085.9021.49
    Loyalhanna6.00123.2421.49
    Mt. Pleasant2.4291.8221.49
    N. Huntingdon11.5584.8021.49
    Penn17.7088.2521.49
    Rostraver18.0087.9121.49
    Salem8.0089.7221.49
    Sewickley14.2590.3421.49
    S. Huntingdon4.0090.3421.49
    St. Clair10.0085.9021.49
    Unity4.2085.0021.49
    Upper Burrell10.00104.0021.49
    Washington13.0090.6021.49